KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ASAMBLEA DE ELECCIÓN DE AUTORIDADES

English translation: Meeting to Elect Officers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Asamblea de Elección de Autoridades
English translation:Meeting to Elect Officers
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

11:25 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Business Law
Spanish term or phrase: ASAMBLEA DE ELECCIÓN DE AUTORIDADES
Se trata de un certificado notarial para una Sociedad Anónima (Argentina).
Frase completa. "ACTA DE ASAMBLEAS DE ELECCIÓN DE AUTORIDADES número..., de fecha..."
Marcela Greco Laniella
Argentina
Meeting to Elect Officers
Explanation:
en el enlace adjunto donde viene el término "asamblea de elección de autoridades", se trata concretamente de elegir un presidente y un secretario ... a éstos se les llamaría "officers" creo.
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Meeting to Elect OfficersBubo Coromandus
4MEETINGS OF (COMPANY) GENERAL ASSEMBLY TO ELECT OFFICERSogreat
4MEETINGS FOR ELECTING EXECUTIVESogreat
3Officer's election assemblyVania de Souza


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Officer's election assembly


Explanation:
my suggestion :)


Vania de Souza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MEETINGS FOR ELECTING EXECUTIVES


Explanation:
an option?

ogreat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MEETINGS OF (COMPANY) GENERAL ASSEMBLY TO ELECT OFFICERS


Explanation:
ASAMBLEAS DE ELECCIÓN DE AUTORIDADES

The General Assembly of shareholders of a company appoints key officers of the company.

ogreat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meeting to Elect Officers


Explanation:
en el enlace adjunto donde viene el término "asamblea de elección de autoridades", se trata concretamente de elegir un presidente y un secretario ... a éstos se les llamaría "officers" creo.


    Reference: http://www.seam.gov.py/gacetillas.php?id=258
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks!