KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ACTA DE DIRECTORIO DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE CARGOS

English translation: Minutes of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ACTA DE DIRECTORIO DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE CARGOS
English translation:Minutes of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions
Entered by: Marcela Greco Laniella

11:28 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Business Law
Spanish term or phrase: ACTA DE DIRECTORIO DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE CARGOS
Se trata de un certificado notarial para una Sociedad Anónima.
Frase completa: "ACTA DE DIRECTORIO DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE CARGOS número..., de fecha..."
Marcela Greco Laniella
Argentina
Minutes of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions
Explanation:
Minutes of the Meeting of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions
Selected response from:

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Minutes of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions
Pat Mazzucco
3Minutes of Board of Directors for the distribution of offices
Alan Corbo, CT
3Minutes of the Meeting of the Board regarding the designation/appointment of positions
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Minutes of the Meeting of the Board regarding the designation/appointment of positions


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Minutes of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions


Explanation:
Minutes of the Meeting of the Board of Directors (held) to determine allocation of positions

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  AllegroTrans: "allocation of responsibilities"
10 hrs
  -> many thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Minutes of Board of Directors for the distribution of offices


Explanation:
Another option

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish