KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Acta de Reunión de Consulta

English translation: Advisory Meeting Minutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acta de Reunión de Consulta
English translation:Advisory Meeting Minutes
Entered by: Adela Sánchez

19:56 Oct 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Bilateral Agreements
Spanish term or phrase: Acta de Reunión de Consulta
Buenas tardes:

Estoy traduciendo un documento sobre los Acuerdos de Servicios Aéreos entre el Perú y las economías miembros del APEC, y en la primera parte, se hace referencia al término descrito anteriormente. Les presento el contexto, a continuación.

Versión origen:
- Así mismo, cabe destacar que con la República de Chile se ha suscrito un Acta de Reunión de Consulta entre las Autoridades Aeronáuticas Civiles, el 22 de marzo de 2007.

¿Alguna Sugerencia?

Gracias,

Adela

Perú
Adela Sánchez
Advisory Meeting Minutes
Explanation:
...have been signed (reestructurar oración)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias,

Adela

Perú
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Minutes of the Consultation Meeting
Terry Burgess
5Advisory Meeting Minutes
Henry Hinds
4Consultative [Committee] Meeting Minutes
Deborah Workman
4Consultation Meeting MinutesAlaa Yaghi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advisory Meeting Minutes


Explanation:
...have been signed (reestructurar oración)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Gracias,

Adela

Perú

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consultation Meeting Minutes


Explanation:
I think It can be translated like that

Alaa Yaghi
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Minutes of the Consultation Meeting


Explanation:
HTH:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-30 20:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hay 3,320,00 ejemplos en Google para "Consultation Meeting", incluyendo:
http://www.chem.unep.ch/pops/pcb_activities/webpage.htm


    Reference: http://portal.unesco.org/ci/en/ev.php-URL_ID=24548&URL_DO=DO...
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
27 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Mónica:-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consultative [Committee] Meeting Minutes


Explanation:
[PDF] Files created between 1 July and 31 December 2003File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CONSULTATIVE MEETING 26 ( ATCM XXVI ) - 2003 - MADRID - .... TRADE POLICY - COMMITTEES - APEC INFORMAL SENIOR. OFFICIAL MEETING (ISOM) - 2003 - CHILE - TIL ...
www.dfat.gov.au/dept/newfiles/03_jul_dec/lodf_0107_3112_200...

[PDF] The 4 Canada-Japan Symposium on Peace and Security CooperationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
done by the time civil aviation authorities asked. for help from the military. ...... laundering and terrorist financing in APEC. To keep ...
www.mofa.go.jp/region/n-america/canada/symposium0506.pdf




Deborah Workman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12