KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

alguien podria ayudarme a traducir esto?gracias

English translation: I.. patient ...


12:33 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: alguien podria ayudarme a traducir esto?gracias
yo...paciente y representante y en pleno uso de mis facultades libre y voluntariamente declaro que he sido informado debidamente por el Dr... para que me realicen el tratamiento de implantes

alguien puede ayudarme a traducir este trozo? muchas gracias.
xxxDavid1981
English translation:I.. patient ...
Explanation:
I... patient and self-representative, of sound mind, freely and voluntarily declare that I have been duly informed by Dr. ... in order to receive implant treatment...

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Maria Bedoya
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I... patient and being my sole representative in full...
LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR
4 +2I.. patient ...
Maria Bedoya
4(Frase)
NTRAD


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I... patient and being my sole representative in full...


Explanation:
in my full and sound mind, in a free and voluntary act state to have been duly informed by Dr.. in order to be subject to...
yo...paciente y representante y en pleno uso de mis facultades libre y voluntariamente declaro que he sido informado debidamente por el Dr... para que me realicen el tratamiento de implantes

alguien puede ayudarme a traducir este trozo? muchas gracias.


LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Patricia!!

agree  Maria523
8 days
  -> Thanks Maria!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Frase)


Explanation:
I, patient and representative, and being of sound mind willfully and voluntarily state that I have been duly informed by Dr... to start the implant treatment.



NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I.. patient ...


Explanation:
I... patient and self-representative, of sound mind, freely and voluntarily declare that I have been duly informed by Dr. ... in order to receive implant treatment...

Hope this helps

Maria Bedoya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
25 mins
  -> Thank you Beatriz

agree  Nicolas Avila: It sounds pretty good to me
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Nicolas

neutral  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: no creo que se diga "self-representative"
2 hrs