KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

doy mi consentimiento/antes descrita

English translation: I consent / aforementioned (above-mentioned)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:doy mi consentimiento/antes descrita
English translation:I consent / aforementioned (above-mentioned)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

12:58 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: doy mi consentimiento/antes descrita
dandome por enterado del procedimiento, leida la anterior informacion y habiendo entendido la naturaleza y propósito del mismo , ademas de haber recibido a mi completa satisfaccion en una entrevista personal cuanta informacion del alcance del procedimiento he creido necesaria, me considero por ello capaz de valorar los riesgos y beneficios que de el puedo obtener por lo que doy mi consentimiento para que se me practique la intervencion antes descrita.
xxxandrew_23
I consent / aforementioned (above-mentioned)
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I consent / aforementioned (above-mentioned)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1I consent / above described intervention
NTRAD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I consent / above described intervention


Explanation:
I consent to be...
the intervention described above / the above described intervention

NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wilson2020
4 hrs
  -> gracias

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I consent / aforementioned (above-mentioned)


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
1 min
  -> Thank you, Lia - Mike :)

agree  Maria Bedoya
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Maria - Mike :)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patricia - Mike :)