KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

líneas generales

English translation: general terms / broad outlines of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:líneas generales
English translation:general terms / broad outlines of
Entered by: Comunican

21:03 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: líneas generales
I think this may just be "general guidelines" but since I am not 100% sure, best to check!

"La determinación de las líneas generales de integración del equipo ejecutivo de (company x) y su personal en (company y)"
Comunican
United Kingdom
general terms / broad outlines of
Explanation:
There are many possibilities here
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
terms - thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4general terms / broad outlines of
David Russi
3 +2general guidelines
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
general terms / broad outlines of


Explanation:
There are many possibilities here

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
terms - thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
0 min

agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
2 mins

agree  Victoria Burns: I like 'general terms' best
1 hr

agree  LadyofArcadia: general terms
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general guidelines


Explanation:
Me gusta tu propuesta.


Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki.

agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.