KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

suscribiéndose al efecto

English translation: shall duly sign to that effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suscribiéndose al efecto
English translation:shall duly sign to that effect
Entered by: Wil Hardman

00:08 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: suscribiéndose al efecto
Under the heading of CONFIDENTIALITY in a request for bids:
Spain>UK

La información a tratar puede contener datos personales sometidos a las disposiciones del real decreto 994/1999 de 11 de junio de reglamento de medidas de seguridad de los ficheros automatizados que contengan datos de carácter personal, de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de Diciembre de protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, normas que el adjudicatario conoce y se obliga a respetar, en su propio nombre y en el de todo el personal que contrate o dependa de él para la ejecución de los trabajos objeto de esta especificación, suscribiéndose al efecto, y por lo que respecta a dicho personal, las oportunas cláusulas de confidencialidad en los correspondientes contratos.
Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
[the hired/contracted personnel] shall duly sign to that effect [see below]
Explanation:
[the hired/contracted personnel] shall duly sign to that effect the corresponding confidentialy clauses in their respective contracts.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Niki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[the hired/contracted personnel] shall duly sign to that effect [see below]
Nelida Kreer
4Subscribing to this effectnigthgirl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subscribing to this effect


Explanation:
Subscribing to this effect

nigthgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[the hired/contracted personnel] shall duly sign to that effect [see below]


Explanation:
[the hired/contracted personnel] shall duly sign to that effect the corresponding confidentialy clauses in their respective contracts.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Niki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Vicky!!

agree  MikeGarcia: Y suma y sigue!!! Le pertenezco, Milady....///Pero te pesqué en un typo, "confidentiality". Al fin un error, she's human after all....
4 hrs
  -> Viste, viste?? [si te fijás la hora a la que la hice, queda todo explicado.....] Saludos