KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

quedará obligada frente a terceros que hayan actuado de buena fe o sin culpa

English translation: shall be liable to any third parties acting in good faith or faultlessly/blamelessly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:quedará obligada frente a terceros que hayan actuado de buena fe o sin culpa
English translation:shall be liable to any third parties acting in good faith or faultlessly/blamelessly
Entered by: Nelida Kreer

04:05 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: quedará obligada frente a terceros que hayan actuado de buena fe o sin culpa
" La sociedad quedará obligada frente a terceros que hayan actuado de buena fe o sin culpa grave, aun cuando se desprenda de estos estatutos que el acto no está comprendido en el objeto social"
Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
shall be liable to any third parties acting in good faith or faultlessly/blamelessly
Explanation:
This is the way I would translate your terms.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3shall be liable to any third parties acting in good faith or faultlessly/blamelessly
Nelida Kreer
2will remain obligated to third parties who have acted in good faith or
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
will remain obligated to third parties who have acted in good faith or


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-11 04:18:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or LIABLE/OBLIGED TO ........

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 228

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shall be liable to any third parties acting in good faith or faultlessly/blamelessly


Explanation:
This is the way I would translate your terms.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Perdón...¿Quién era el que cada día traducía mejor? No será LA que cada día...Agrí, agrí y agrí!!!
4 hrs
  -> Agri nomás!!!! Gacias Miguel!!!

agree  Victoria Burns:
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Victoria!!

agree  RichardDeegan
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Richard!!!