KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

interlocutores privilegiados

English translation: privileged/special negotiators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interlocutores privilegiados
English translation:privileged/special negotiators
Entered by: Edward Tully

08:11 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: interlocutores privilegiados
Hello,
Any ideas on the above term? The full sentence is: A este fin, el cliente designa dos "interlocutores privilegiados" para asegurar el dialogo dentro de las diversas etapas de la tarea contratada. Privileged representatives?
Thanks in advance.
AFerroni
Spain
privileged/special negotiators
Explanation:
1 option!
http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=inte...
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks again. I decided to use spokesperson.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4privileged/special negotiators
Edward Tully
4inside contact people
Cecilia Della Croce
4privileged contact partnersVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
privileged/special negotiators


Explanation:
1 option!
http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=inte...

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
Thanks again. I decided to use spokesperson.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Or "spokesmen".-/// And the top of the morning to you, Edward!!!
29 mins
  -> good morning Miguel! Thank you!

agree  Nelida Kreer: I would go with "special spokesmen", as their mission is to ensure dialogue rather then bring negotiations to a close. Top of the evening to you gents!!!
11 hrs

agree  LadyofArcadia: Agree with Niki-K
12 hrs

agree  Teri Szucs
1 day16 hrs
  -> thank you Teri!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
privileged contact partners


Explanation:
with whom issues can be cleared

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inside contact people


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.