KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ENTRTE: XXX, en adelante EL ELABORADOR. con domicilio en...

English translation: BETWEEN: XXX hereinafter THE MANUFACTURER with registered office in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ENTRTE: XXX, en adelante EL ELABORADOR. con domicilio en...
English translation:BETWEEN: XXX hereinafter THE MANUFACTURER with registered office in...
Entered by: Edward Tully

13:12 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ENTRTE: XXX, en adelante EL ELABORADOR. con domicilio en...
from a manufacturing agreement. It´s the beginning of the document. It says:
ENTRTE: XXX, en adelante EL ELABORADOR. con domicilio en... representado en este acto por... en su caracter de... y YYY en adelante EL TITULAR, empresa habilitada como fraccionadora de productos farmaceuticos...
Sergio Lahaye
BETWEEN: XXX hereinafter THE MANUFACTURER with registered office in...
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4BETWEEN: XXX hereinafter THE MANUFACTURER with registered office in...
Edward Tully
4between XXX, THE MANUFACTURER, domiciled at
Silvina Camperi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
between XXX, THE MANUFACTURER, domiciled at


Explanation:
this is what I know

Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
BETWEEN: XXX hereinafter THE MANUFACTURER with registered office in...


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min
  -> thank you Cecilia!

agree  AllegroTrans: caution: might not be "registered office" if "manufacturer" is not a limited company, but the rest is fine
3 mins
  -> true, but as a legal prerequisite some registered office is usual - thank you!

agree  Martin Boyd: or maybe just "with offices at" to avoid using "registered"
9 mins
  -> thank you Martin!

agree  Victoria Burns: sounds good to me
57 mins
  -> thank you Victoria!