KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

en consulta directa

English translation: by directly consulting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en consulta directa
English translation:by directly consulting
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:38 Feb 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: en consulta directa
El trabajo fue realizado en consulta directa de los expedientes que tramitan ante la Dirección de Minería de la Provincia de San Juan a la fecha 10 de diciembre de 2007.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
by directly consulting
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6by directly consulting
Henry Hinds
4 +2by direct reference to
Nelida Kreer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
by directly consulting


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  Robert Copeland
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Beatriz Galiano
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  jude dabo
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jude.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by direct reference to


Explanation:

Así lo expresaría yo. "Consultation" o "consulting" tiene otras connotaciones o matices. Me parece que así queda expresado claramente el sentido.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Godano
30 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Marina G!!! Buen fin de semana!!!

agree  tsosa1939
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Telva!!! Buen domingo!!