KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Instructivo

English translation: Guidelines


18:20 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Instructivo
... y formatos específicos vigentes que se contienen en el "instructivo de Company Name y sus Organismos Subsidiarios ...
El Instructivo vigente, a que se refiere esta cláusula,....
Globalnomadron
English translation:Guidelines
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-14 18:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

governing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-14 18:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: instructions governing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-14 18:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

might even be "manual"
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Instructions
Henry Hinds
3 +1manual/briefing/guide
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Guidelines
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guidelines


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-14 18:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

governing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-14 18:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: instructions governing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-14 18:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

might even be "manual"

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
thx

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manual/briefing/guide


Explanation:
Podría ser cualquier cosa...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
9 mins
  -> Gracias Cynthia

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instructions


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331