KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

En ejercicio del control de legalidad que me compete...

English translation: In exercising the legal authority incumbent upon me...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En ejercicio del control de legalidad que me compete...
English translation:In exercising the legal authority incumbent upon me...
Entered by: GracielaBA

03:11 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: En ejercicio del control de legalidad que me compete...
Hola. Es una traducción al inglés de un informe de auditoria donde el sindico que lo firma comienza con esta frase.
Se que debe haber una frase hecha para esto, pero realmente la desconozco.
Gracias por su cooperacion. Saludos.
GracielaBA
In exercising the legal authority incumbent upon me...
Explanation:
I think so.
Selected response from:

nisheeth833
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in carrying out the legal supervision incumbent on/pertaining to/ me....
MikeGarcia
3 +1In exercising the legal authority incumbent upon me...nisheeth833


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In exercising the legal authority incumbent upon me...


Explanation:
I think so.

nisheeth833
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
6 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in carrying out the legal supervision incumbent on/pertaining to/ me....


Explanation:
Creo que así es más "típicamente" british...Consultar el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal, págs. 722, "ejercicio", y 648, "competer".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389