KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Practicado todo lo cual se mandaré

English translation: Having executed everything that was ordered/decreed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Practicado todo lo cual se mandaré
English translation:Having executed everything that was ordered/decreed
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

00:16 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Practicado todo lo cual se mandaré
...ante Usted respetuosamente comparezco y dentro del término de prueba que se halla decurriendo, pido que, previa notificación a la parte contraria, se practique la siguiente prueba de mi parte:
Que se incorpore al proceso la trascripción en papel que en 55 fojas útiles acompaño y el disco compacto que contiene el soporto informático de las comunicaciones cursadas entre los diferentes personeros de ABC, S.A. y XYZ S.A. relativas a la negociación para la adquisición de la planta de propiedad de la compañía demandada.
Que se incorpore al proceso la trascripción en papel (...)

Practicado todo lo cual se mandaré agregar al proceso y se tendrá como prueba de mi parte.

Notificaciones las continuaré recibiendo en el casillero judicial 092.

[Attorney signature]
jmf
United States
Having executed everything that was ordered/decreed
Explanation:
I agree with Henry, the verb should probably be *mandare*....or *mandará*
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Having executed everything that was ordered/decreed
Cesar Serrano
5 +1Once the foregoing has been carried out, it shall be instructed to....
Nelida Kreer
4After this is done, it should be ordered
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
After this is done, it should be ordered


Explanation:
Practicado todo lo cual se mande agregar al proceso y se tendrá como prueba de mi parte = After this is done, it should be ordered to be filed on the record as evidence from me

There must be an error...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Having executed everything that was ordered/decreed


Explanation:
I agree with Henry, the verb should probably be *mandare*....or *mandará*

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ce_Lanzillotta
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cecilia! Saludos desde Ecuador!

neutral  Clayton Causey: I agree that there's an error and hesitate to say more. However, I wanted to point out "mandare", future subjunctive. In Spanish this tense is restricted to legal documents. Someone without Mr. Serrano's expertise might've thought a diacritic was missing.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Mr. Causey!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
20 hrs
  -> Thank you Reza!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Once the foregoing has been carried out, it shall be instructed to....


Explanation:
I would express it in this way.

Moreover, there is a mistake in the source text: "se mandará" should be the correct form [not "se mandaré"]. Maybe it is a typo.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!!