KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Formulario de Calificación

English translation: Eligibility Form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Formulario de Calificación
English translation:Eligibility Form
Entered by: Victoria Burns

19:25 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / tender document
Spanish term or phrase: Formulario de Calificación
Another of the 'definiciones' in a Mexican tender document.

"Formulario de Calificación: Es el documento emitido por XXX conforme al cual los Interesados deberán acreditar que cuentan con las capacidades requeridas para obtener la Constancia de Calificación o la Constancia de Participación."

Any correct English translation would be very much appreciated.

TIA

Vicky
Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Eligibility Form
Explanation:
[DOC] Eligibility cFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... de discapacidad de aprendizaje (DA), después de completer este informe usted también debe completar el Formulario de calificación de DA (Formulario No. ...
www.sde.idaho.gov/.../spanish/Form 380c Eligibility Report-... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Printing T:\FORMS\4000\4959E.FRPFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The attached eligibility form includes interpretive evaluation data for the purpose of ... El formulario de calificación adjunto incluye datos de evaluación ...
www.rafaelmendiola.com/fall04/EEX4221/08 CONSENT PLACEMENT ... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Estimados padres: Esta carta se dirige a aquellos padres de ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Una vez que el College Board recibe el formulario de calificación (Eligibility Form) del estudiante, se hace una. evaluación detallada. ...
collegeboard.com/prod_downloads/ssd/dear_parent_spanish.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks to all who contributed. Further research on this term brought up references that were spot on. Thanks Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Eligibility Form
Edward Tully
4 +1Qualification Form/Questionaire
Remy Arce


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Eligibility Form


Explanation:
[DOC] Eligibility cFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... de discapacidad de aprendizaje (DA), después de completer este informe usted también debe completar el Formulario de calificación de DA (Formulario No. ...
www.sde.idaho.gov/.../spanish/Form 380c Eligibility Report-... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Printing T:\FORMS\4000\4959E.FRPFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The attached eligibility form includes interpretive evaluation data for the purpose of ... El formulario de calificación adjunto incluye datos de evaluación ...
www.rafaelmendiola.com/fall04/EEX4221/08 CONSENT PLACEMENT ... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Estimados padres: Esta carta se dirige a aquellos padres de ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Una vez que el College Board recibe el formulario de calificación (Eligibility Form) del estudiante, se hace una. evaluación detallada. ...
collegeboard.com/prod_downloads/ssd/dear_parent_spanish.pdf - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
Thanks to all who contributed. Further research on this term brought up references that were spot on. Thanks Edward!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kmkrowens
1 min
  -> thank you Kathleen! ;-)

agree  Patrice
11 mins
  -> thank you Patrice! ;-)

agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Luis Medina
59 mins
  -> thank you Luis! ;-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qualification Form/Questionaire


Explanation:
another option

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Remy! And thanks to Niki for the valuable points.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: I would go with this option. Form rather than questionnaire. Whereas "eligibility" is quite all right, "qualification" appears to be more organization or business oriented, rather than personal. http://www.eagleestatesothello.com/Pre-Qualification Form.
1 hr
  -> Thanks for your comments Niki-K