KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

titulo ejemplificativo

English translation: by way of illustration/example > including, but not limited to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:titulo ejemplificativo
English translation:by way of illustration/example > including, but not limited to
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:10 May 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: titulo ejemplificativo
Hi,
The text goes like this:
a titulo ejemplificativo, casos fortuitos, acciones gubernamentales, guerra o emergencia nacional, disturbios, catástrofes o calamidades, incendios, explosiones, inundaciones,

thanks in advance for your help, effort and time!
regards
Anuja Trehan
India
by way of illustration/example > including, but not limited to
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all..I would go with this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5by way of illustration/example > including, but not limited to
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1as an example
Taylor Kirk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as an example


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAvillos
9 mins
  -> Thanks Ana!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
by way of illustration/example > including, but not limited to


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Thanks to all..I would go with this one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: any of the above, depending on where in the sentence the term appears
3 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  Nelida Kreer: by way of example in this case works just fine. Saludos.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Nik

agree  Maria Kisic
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria