KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

se desconoce a partir de cuanto el credito cayo en mora

English translation: it is unknown since when payments were delayed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se desconoce a partir de cuanto el credito cayo en mora
English translation:it is unknown since when payments were delayed
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

01:37 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Loans
Spanish term or phrase: se desconoce a partir de cuanto el credito cayo en mora
Context:

N/A = El Cliente no fue visitado por el Asesor de Credito por lo tanto se desconoce a partir de cuanto el credito cayo en mora
Lydianette Soza
Belize
it is unknown since when payments were delayed
Explanation:
too many words

better when deliquecy started...
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unknown at what debt level the account fell in arrears
Richard C. Baca, MIM
5we do not know when the credit defaulted/became delinquentMaru Villanueva
5it is unknown since when payments were delayed
José J. Martínez
4the amount at which the credit became past due is unknown
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unknown at what debt level the account fell in arrears


Explanation:
It would be easy to confuse "cuanto" for "cuando" because they could both apply, but given this phrase, this is the translation.


Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ramon
19 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is unknown since when payments were delayed


Explanation:
too many words

better when deliquecy started...

José J. Martínez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amount at which the credit became past due is unknown


Explanation:
To fit the concept of the original. I hope it helps.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we do not know when the credit defaulted/became delinquent


Explanation:
Mi recomendación ampliada:

The Credit Advisor did not visit the Client; therefore, we do not know when the credit defaulted/became delinquent.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143