KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

cuya ultima reforma a su certificado de constitucion consta en

English translation: whose latest amendments to the articles of incorporation are on record with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuya ultima reforma a su certificado de constitucion consta en
English translation:whose latest amendments to the articles of incorporation are on record with
Entered by: Robert Copeland

01:44 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: cuya ultima reforma a su certificado de constitucion consta en
Context:
Contrato de Cesion Gratuita De Derechos Que Celebran Por Una Parte XXXX, Quien En Lo Sucesivo Se Le Denominara Como "El Cedente", Representada En Este Acto Por XXXXXXXX, Y Por Otra Parte, XXXXXXXXX, S.A. de C.V., A Quien En Lo Sucesivo Se Denominara Como "La Cesionaria", Representada En Este Acto Por El Sr. XXXXXXXX, Mismos Que Acuerdan En Sujetarse Al Tenor de Las Siguientes Definiciones, Declaraciones Y Clausulas:
DECLARACIONES
I. Declara el CEDENTE:
a) Que es una corporacion constituida conforme a las leyes del estado de XXXX, EEUU, el xx de XXXXXXX de 1999, cuya ultima reforma a su certificado de constitucion consta en el Certificado de Reformas de un Segundo Certificado Reformado y Compulsado, mismo que consta en el instrumento numero XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX, de XXX de XXXX del dos mil siete, pasado ante la fe del Lic. XXXXXXXXXXX, Notario Publico numero xxxxx del Distrito Federal.
Robert Copeland
United States
whose latest amendments to the articles of incorporation are on record with
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2008-08-28 03:11:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Your very welcome, Robert. Glad we could help!
Selected response from:

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks so much Ricardo as well as everyone else....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5whose latest amendments to the articles of incorporation are on record with
Ricardo Galarza
5whose last amendment to its articles of incorporation is registered inMaru Villanueva
5latest amendment to the Articles of Incorporation certifies...
Richard C. Baca, MIM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
latest amendment to the Articles of Incorporation certifies...


Explanation:
This refers to the last or latest ammendment to the Articles of Incorporation.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whose last amendment to its articles of incorporation is registered in


Explanation:
lenguaje legal acostumbrado

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whose latest amendments to the articles of incorporation are on record with


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2008-08-28 03:11:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Your very welcome, Robert. Glad we could help!

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks so much Ricardo as well as everyone else....