KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Certificado de Reformas de un Segundo Certificado Reformado y Compulsado

English translation: Certificate of Amendments for a Second Amended and Authenticated Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Reformas de un Segundo Certificado Reformado y Compulsado
English translation:Certificate of Amendments for a Second Amended and Authenticated Certificate
Entered by: Robert Copeland

01:46 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Reformas de un Segundo Certificado Reformado y Compulsado
Context:
Contrato de Cesion Gratuita De Derechos Que Celebran Por Una Parte XXXX, Quien En Lo Sucesivo Se Le Denominara Como "El Cedente", Representada En Este Acto Por XXXXXXXX, Y Por Otra Parte, XXXXXXXXX, S.A. de C.V., A Quien En Lo Sucesivo Se Denominara Como "La Cesionaria", Representada En Este Acto Por El Sr. XXXXXXXX, Mismos Que Acuerdan En Sujetarse Al Tenor de Las Siguientes Definiciones, Declaraciones Y Clausulas:
DECLARACIONES
I. Declara el CEDENTE:
a) Que es una corporacion constituida conforme a las leyes del estado de XXXX, EEUU, el xx de XXXXXXX de 1999, cuya ultima reforma a su certificado de constitucion consta en el Certificado de Reformas de un Segundo Certificado Reformado y Compulsado, mismo que consta en el instrumento numero XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX, de XXX de XXXX del dos mil siete, pasado ante la fe del Lic. XXXXXXXXXXX, Notario Publico numero xxxxx del Distrito Federal.
Robert Copeland
United States
Certificate of Amendments for a Second Amended and Authenticated Certificate
Explanation:
I would say.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks very much to everyone!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificate of Amendments to a Second Certificate Amended and CertifiedMaru Villanueva
4Certificate of Amendments for a Second Amended and Authenticated Certificate
Ricardo Galarza
4second Certificate of Amendments ordered for a second Certificate of Incorporation
Richard C. Baca, MIM
3Certificate of Amendments of a Second Amended Certificate and AuthenticatedMónica Sauza


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Amendments of a Second Amended Certificate and Authenticated


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 76

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
second Certificate of Amendments ordered for a second Certificate of Incorporation


Explanation:
Sounds like a convoluted case...

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Amendments for a Second Amended and Authenticated Certificate


Explanation:
I would say.

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks very much to everyone!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: This is the best English word order, but I'm not happy with using 'certificate' in this context. Should be 'Articles of incorporation" in my reading.
2 hrs

disagree  spanruss: "Compulsar" means to compare or check.
897 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate of Amendments to a Second Certificate Amended and Certified


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143