KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

subencargada

English translation: assistant director.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subencargada
English translation:assistant director.
Entered by: yolanda Speece

04:30 Aug 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: subencargada
Leticia es la subencargada de la división de legalizaciones del departamento consular



Leticia is the assistant director of the Legalization division for the Consular department?


Any other suggestions?!
yolanda Speece
you have it right...
Explanation:
your answer is ok.
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1you have it right...
José J. Martínez
3assistant / undersecretary / under secretary
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you have it right...


Explanation:
your answer is ok.

José J. Martínez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan L Lozano
1 hr
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistant / undersecretary / under secretary


Explanation:
my suggestion.

assistant = person who assists or serves in a subordinate position; helper

undersecretary/under secretary = an assistant secretary

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55