KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

contrato abierto de prestacion de servicios con-Instituto Federal Electoral

English translation: open services contract with the Federal Electoral Institute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato abierto de prestacion de servicios con-Instituto Federal Electoral
English translation:open services contract with the Federal Electoral Institute
Entered by: margaret caulfield

00:47 Aug 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato abierto de prestacion de servicios con-Instituto Federal Electoral
Declara el CEDENTE:

c) Que con fecha XXXXXXXXXX celebro contrato abierto de prestacion de servicios con el Instituto Federal Electoral, a quien en lo sucesivo se le denominara el "IFE", por medio del cual se obliga a realizar para el IFE los servicios para la produccion de formatos de credencial para votar con fotografia impresa a color, en lo sucesivo el "Contrato".
Robert Copeland
United States
open services contract with the Federal Electoral Institute
Explanation:
My opinion here, Robert.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4open services contract with the Federal Electoral Institutemargaret caulfield
5open service provision contract with the Federal Electoral Institute
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
open services contract with the Federal Electoral Institute


Explanation:
My opinion here, Robert.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min
  -> Many thanks, Patricia!

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Avrvm!

agree  Richard Boulter
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Richard!

agree  Daniel Coria
1 day29 mins
  -> Gracias, Daniel!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open service provision contract with the Federal Electoral Institute


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331