KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

conservatorship founds

English translation: fondos en custodia


18:58 Sep 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / conservatorship founds
Spanish term or phrase: conservatorship founds
Motion for court to distribute conservatorship founds
Whisper9999
English translation:fondos en custodia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fondos en custodiaMónica Sauza
5fondos bajo curatela
Flavio Posse
4fondos para la conservación/salvaguarda/custodia
Enrique Reyes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondos para la conservación/salvaguarda/custodia


Explanation:
Depende del contexto...

Enrique Reyes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fondos en custodia


Explanation:
...

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias. Conservator es enconces custodio/ salvaguarda o tutor?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Aavrvm, muchas gracias!

agree  Carolina Ruiz
45 mins
  -> Carolina, muchas gracias!

agree  Edward Tully
2 hrs
  -> Edward, thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondos bajo curatela


Explanation:
Fondos bajo curatela.

Flavio Posse
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19