KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

valoración teórico contable

English translation: theorical accounting valuation


18:20 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) /
Spanish term or phrase: valoración teórico contable
en un contrato para transmitir acciones, se dice 'la valoración teórico contable de las acciones de XXXX... en ese momento'

gracias
Caroline Handley
China
English translation:theorical accounting valuation
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-02 18:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also hypothetical

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2009-02-03 12:43:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Typo! Theorical = theoretical.
Selected response from:

Clayton Causey
Grading comment
Hi, this is what I'd already written before I asked the question, but it didn't show up in google so I wasn't sure. Thanks anyway!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2theorical accounting valuation
Clayton Causey
4 +1"hypothetical accounting assessment"
eski
4theoretical accountant valuation
Celaya


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"hypothetical accounting assessment"


Explanation:
Assessment of income distribution and a hypothetical flat tax reform in Hungary ... Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova, vol. ...
ideas.repec.org/p/pra/mprapa/7304.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
de O Lelkes - Artículos relacionados - Las 3 versiones
2003 Annual Meeting of the American Accounting Association - [ Traducir esta página ]A System Documentation and Internal Control Assessment Exercise Using ... that involves instructor role playing and a hypothetical accounting system to ...
aaahq.org/am2003/StrategicLearning01.cfm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Conceptual Approach to Addressing Optional Approach to Project ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
*Options presented are hypothetical and yet to be vetted within the workgroup, ... discounting approach based on a risk assessment within each theme. ... Conceptual Approach to Addressing Optional Approach to Project Accounting Themes* ...
www.climateregistry.org/resources/docs/protocols/project/fo... - Páginas similares
Corporation Tax self assessment: quarterly instalments: anti ... - [ Traducir esta página ]If the company had not changed its accounting period the 12-month accounting period would have been the year ended 31 December 1999. The hypothetical ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/ctmanual/ctm92810.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
Who Pays and When? An Assessment of Generational Accounting - [ Traducir esta página ]AN ASSESSMENT OF GENERATIONAL ACCOUNTING ... Distribution of Costs of Hypothetical Policy Changes Needed in 1991 to Reach a Sustainable Policy ...
www.cbo.gov/doc.cfm?index=18&type=0 - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
The Impact of the Type of Accounting Standards on Preparers’ Judgments - [ Traducir esta página ]drafting of the hypothetical accounting standard used in Experiment 2). 3. Assessment of Case Specific Information—based upon the specific information ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1467-6281.2004.... - Páginas similares
de JIM PSAROS - 2004 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
[PDF] Accounting Alert - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
2 May 2007 ... relationships can continue to apply hedge accounting provided a quantitative assessment confirms the reasonableness of its original ...
www.grantthornton.com/staticfiles/GTCom/files/.../Accountin... - Páginas similares
The effects of industry specialization on audit risk assessments ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The effects of industry specialization on audit risk assessments and audit-planning decisions. Publication: Accounting Review. Publication Date: 01-JAN-04 ...
www.accessmylibrary.com/coms2/summary_0286-18202456_ITM - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Further generalization technology: Accounting for natural ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Six hypothetical sets of data are used to demonstrate how these procedures provide more accurate and detailed generalization assessment. ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=1286018 - Páginas similares
de HE Pigott - 1987 - Citado por 3 - Artículos relacionados


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clayton Causey: Exacto. ¡Saludos!
3 mins
  -> A gentleman & scholar; Thank you. :))

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
theoretical accountant valuation


Explanation:
Es lo relativo a la cuatnificacion del valor en libros contables de el precio de acciones, de lo cual depende el estudio contable realizado por un Contador Público, experto en Derecho Corporativo.

Celaya
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
theorical accounting valuation


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-02 18:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also hypothetical

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2009-02-03 12:43:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Typo! Theorical = theoretical.

Clayton Causey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hi, this is what I'd already written before I asked the question, but it didn't show up in google so I wasn't sure. Thanks anyway!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Tambien vale. :)) Saludos, Clayton!
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  liz askew: PDF] EXAMINATIONS File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML many shares may be valued by measures not related to. dividends i.e. this change would not affect their. theoretical valuation ... www.actuaries.org.uk/__data/assets/pdf_file/0009/32769/E2A9...
18 mins
  -> Merci !