KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

insertos de ley

English translation: legal provisions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:insertos de ley
English translation:legal provisions
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

15:34 Feb 3, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / cesión de compensación
Spanish term or phrase: insertos de ley
Señor Notario, sírvase extender en su registro de escrituras públicas una de cesión de compensación... .
(...)
Sírvase además agregar todas las demás cláusulas o los insertos de ley, así como elevar la presente minuta a escritura pública y enviar los partes para su inscripción en el registro público de minería.

Gracias a todos por su ayuda.
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
legal provisions
Explanation:
could be one way of putting it. Usually these are formulas, additional clauses (usually repeated regardless of the person writing the document) or references/quotations from laws.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3legal provisions
Parrot
4"legal insertions"
eski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal provisions


Explanation:
could be one way of putting it. Usually these are formulas, additional clauses (usually repeated regardless of the person writing the document) or references/quotations from laws.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Nicely stated, Cecilia - Mike :)
2 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs

agree  Clayton Causey
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"legal insertions"


Explanation:
1- Legal insertions :. This Website, whose address is www.stva.com or www.stva.fr, is the property of the STVA SA Company with a board of Directors and ...
www.stva.com/stva/mentionslegales_uk.asp - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
New Jersey Legal Advertisements Laws Section 35:2-2. "Subsequent ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Legal Research Home > New Jersey Lawyer > Legal Advertisements > New Jersey Legal Advertisements Laws Section 35:2-2. "Subsequent insertions" defined. ...
law.onecle.com/new-jersey/35-legal-advertisements/35-2-2.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Please Note: ALL CHANGES, DELETIONS AND INSERTIONS MUST BE ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
proximate cause in legal malpractice action, plaintiff must show that but for alleged malpractice, ...... made to facilitate legal services to client. ...
www.ambest.com/legal/digest/arkansas.pdf - Páginas similares
Nevada Legal News - Nevada Legal News Classified Advertising Form - [ Traducir esta página ]Nevada Legal News Classified Advertising Form ... 1 Insertion, $15.00. 5 Insertions, $45.00. 10 Insertions, $60.00. 20 Insertions, $75.00 ...
https://www.nevadalegalnews.com/legalnews/advertise_with_us.... - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Irrelevant updates and self-maintainability in transitive closure ... - [ Traducir esta página ]For insertions, we have the following result. Theorem 4. If the update µ is the legal insertion of an edge e into a graph, then µ causes global self- ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0020019003004496 - Páginas similares
de MW Vincent - 2004 - Artículos relacionados - Las 3 versiones

Solicitors providing commercial legal advice in respect to contracts, ... The Claimant sought to have the contract rectified with the insertion of the word ...
www.gillhams.com/articles/147.cfm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Terms of Contract | The Hatchet is What GW Reads - [ Traducir esta página ]Corporate insertion orders and retail contracts will be accepted for billing status at the ... bank fees, collection agency fees and costs, and legal fees. ...
www.whatgwreads.com/terms.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares
Netsurfer Digest Rate Card - [ Traducir esta página ]Legal Fine Print. No conditions, printed or otherwise, appearing on insertion orders, contracts, insertion instructions, or any other form of correspondence ...
www.netsurf.com/nsm/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2009-02-06 23:44:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, Claudia: U2 have a good one; un abrazo. :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks eski, have a nice weekend :)