KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

contrato de fideicomiso en administración

English translation: the trust agreement currently in effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de fideicomiso en administración
English translation:the trust agreement currently in effect
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

05:33 Feb 8, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / fideicomiso
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de fideicomiso en administración
La presente minuta de fecha xxxx constituye la terminación del Contrato de Fideicomiso en Administración de fecha xxxx, suscrito entre yyy en calidad de fideicomitente y ggg en calidad de fiduciario.

Thanks!
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
the trust agreement currently in effect
Explanation:
en administración = under administration; trust funds: in effect

i.e. fondos en administración fiduciaria


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2009-02-09 20:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A trust (or trust fund as some insist) by its very definition has to be under some sort of administration. I propose therefore that we say the trust is in effect and that the present document disbands the trust.
Selected response from:

Clayton Causey
Grading comment
Thanks Clayton :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administration trust contract
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
5the trust agreement currently in effect
Clayton Causey
4"Trust Management Agreement"
eski
4managerial trust agreement
JJ Diaz
4fiduciary/trust agreement/contract under administration
MikeGarcia
4administrative trust fund agreement/contract
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administration trust contract


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

SEC Info - Helu Carlos Slim - SC 13D/A - Grupo Televisa SA - On 3 ... - FIRST MODIFYING AGREEMENT TO THE ADMINISTRATION TRUST CONTRACT NUMBER 80375 EXECUTED ON MARCH 23, 2004, ENTERED INTO BY AND AMONG THE PARTIES SET FORTH ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-08 07:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser: "management trust contract".

(Stipulations of a management consignment contract)
Article 11. (1) A management business operator shall make stipulations of a management trust contract containing following items and make a previous report thereof to the Commissioner of the Agency for Cultural Affairs. The same shall apply in the case where the operator intends to change the stipulations.

http://www.cric.or.jp/cric_e/clj/cloj5.html

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias Wilsonn


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: Yes, or 'administrative trust agreement/contract'; also 'managerial trust agreement', as you have suggested.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  LexisPlus
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Nelida Kreer: Same comment as Richard's. Administrative/managerial trust agreement.
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiduciary/trust agreement/contract under administration


Explanation:
Así me parece, Clau. Ver el AVH Financiero, 685, "trust3" y "in trust", pág. 685.

Cariños.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Miguel :) Un abrazo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Clayton Causey: De acuerdo con la esencia de su comentario. Los demás no se dan cuenta que "administración" se refiere al fiduciario que administra el fideicomiso. Me parece que "under administration" se puede dar por sentado y que se debe vertir "in effect." Saludos.
1 day11 hrs
  -> Gracias.-

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managerial trust agreement


Explanation:
Yo he encontrado esta traducción "managerial trust". ¡Saludos!


    Reference: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1315048
JJ Diaz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias JJ. Saludos también


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative trust fund agreement/contract


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 11,900 for "administrative trust fund ". (0.21 seconds)
Sponsored Links

1.
Trust Administration
Fiduciary solutions for trust svcs.
Your national outsourcing leader.
www.BenefitTrust.com


Search Results

1. [PDF]
Chapter 15. Administrative Trust Fund IC 4-30-15-1 Sec. 1. There ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
There is created an administrative trust fund to be. administered by the commission in ... Moneyin the administrative trust fund that thecommission ...
www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title4/ar30/ch15.pdf - Similar pages -
2. [PDF]
Governor’s Fiscal Year 2008-2009 Conforming Bill Agency for ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Administrative Trust Fund within the Agency for Persons ... State Constitution, the Administrative Trust Fund shall, ...
peoplesbudget.state.fl.us/(S(hvo5n0jc01v1xf45kdezpdql))/reports/ConformingBills/apd_adm.pdf - Similar pages -
3. [PDF]
HB 5037 PCB ENRC 08-04 Administrative Trust Fund-FWCC Environment ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
HB 5037 re-creates the Administrative Trust Fund within the Fish and Wildlife ... Administrative trust fund- for management and activities that are ...
www.flsenate.gov/data/session/2008/House/bills/analysis/pdf... - Similar pages -
4. [DOC]
DSCA 01-19
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Security Assistance Administrative Trust Fund (T-20) Budget Policy Handbook for Security Assistance Organizations (SAOs) 28 June 2001 ...
https://akss.dau.mil/Documents/Policy/DSCA 01-19.doc - Similar pages -
5.
CHAPTER 15. ADMINISTRATIVE TRUST FUND - Indiana CHAPTER 15 ...
There is created an administrative trust fund to be administered by the commission in accordance with this article. All money received by the commission ...
law.justia.com/indiana/codes/title4/ar30/ch15.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages -
6.
Florida Executive Branch Code Section 20.3151 - Organizational ...
(1) The Administrative Trust Fund is created within the Department of ... 19(f)(2), Art. III of the State Constitution, the Administrative Trust Fund shall, ...
law.onecle.com/florida/executive-branch/20.3151.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages -
7. [PDF]
HB 1528 -- Administrative Trust Fund Sponsor: Bruns Currently ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Currently, moneys in the Administrative Trust Fund which are. administered by the Commissioner of the Office of Administration ...
www.house.mo.gov/billtracking/bills081/sumpdf/HB1528i.pdf - Similar pages -
8. [PDF]
Bill Number: SB 1334 Bill Title: Administrative Trust Fund/DOE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
This act creates the Administrative Trust Fund, FLAIR number 48-2-021, within the Department of Education. This trust fund is established to serve as a ...
www.fldoe.org/GR/Bill_Summary/2007/SB1334.pdf - Similar pages -
9. [PDF]
4 0 7
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Oct 9, 2007 ... FUND: ADMINISTRATIVE TRUST FUND. 2021. SECTION IV: SUMMARY ... Total 5% reserve for Administrative Trust Fund. 5920944. 3705538 ...
www.fdhc.state.fl.us/Admin/Budget/LBR/administrationsupport... - Similar pages -
10. [PDF]
CHAPTER 2008-10 Senate Bill No. 2104
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(1) The Administrative Trust Fund within the Agency for ... Administrative Trust Fund shall, unless terminated earlier, be terminated on July 1, 2009. ...
laws.flrules.org/files/Ch_2008-010.pdf - Similar pages -

You have removed results from this search. Hide them
Loading...

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mike


1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the trust agreement currently in effect


Explanation:
en administración = under administration; trust funds: in effect

i.e. fondos en administración fiduciaria


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2009-02-09 20:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A trust (or trust fund as some insist) by its very definition has to be under some sort of administration. I propose therefore that we say the trust is in effect and that the present document disbands the trust.

Clayton Causey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks Clayton :)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Trust Management Agreement"


Explanation:
contrato de administración management contract; contrato de agencia agency ... contrato de fideicomiso trust agreement; contrato de fiducia trust ...
www.geocities.com/susanacr_99/glocontrato.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-09 00:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baron Capital Trust - Form of Trust Management Agreement - Management Services Agreements - for Business Professionals, Lawyers and Consultants.
www.techagreements.com/agreement-preview.aspx?...Baron Capi... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-09 00:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Trust management by means of AN agreements - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Trust management by means of. AN agreements. Peter Schoo. DoCoMo Euro-Labs, Munich. schoo@docomolab-euro.com. Workpackage manager of WP7 “Security” ...
www.wireless-world-initiative.org/1WWI_presentations/PDF_Pr... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-09 00:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

individual entrepreneur, held the trust management agreement between the defendant and .... for a court to determine the trust management agreement void. ...
www.salans.com/FileServer.aspx?oID=1964&lID=0 - Páginas similares
Summary of SENIOR HOUSING PROPERTIES TRUST - Yahoo! Finance - [ Traducir esta página ]10.2 Master Management Agreement, dated as of June 11, 2008, between Senior Housing Properties Trust and Reit Management & Research LLC. ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/080612/snh8-k.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Review of the Management Agreement with Halo Leisure Trust Report ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Review of Management Agreement with Halo Leisure Trust. 1. Introduction. 1.1. At its meeting on 20. th. December 2006, the Community Services Scrutiny ...
www.herefordshire.gov.uk/docs/Halo_Scrutiny_Review_2008.pdf - Páginas similares
HayPost - HAYPOST TRUST MANAGEMENT TO PUBLISH PERFORMANCE RESULTS - [ Traducir esta página ]30 Jun 2008 ... Investing in human capital is one of the cornerstones of the Trust Management Agreement. HayPost has gone through structural transformation ...
www.haypost.am/page-al-alias8106-e-news.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares
Owner's Trust Management - [ Traducir esta página ]Our objective is total client satisfaction, and therefore any real estate investment agreement between the Owner and Owner’s Trust Management can be ...
www.ownerstrust.net/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-09 00:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, Claudia. :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days11 hrs (2009-02-11 17:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Claudia!; un abrazo. :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias eski. Un saludo desde Lima, Perú hasta Acapulco, México :)