KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

cede y traspasa

English translation: assign and transfer/sell


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cede y traspasa
English translation:assign and transfer/sell
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:33 Feb 16, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratos compra/venta
Spanish term or phrase: cede y traspasa
Cede y traspasa sus derechos y acciones
AMARYLIS
United States
assign and transfer/sell
Explanation:
its rights and shares of stock

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7assign and transfer/sell
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +3conveys and transfers
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conveys and transfers


Explanation:
Property Law Act 1958 - SEVENTH SCHEDULE... the said mortgage of which sum M. hereby acknowledges the receipt M. as mortgagee hereby conveys and transfers to T. the benefit of the said mortgage. ...
www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/vic/consol_act/pla1958179/sch7.... - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] SECOND SCHEDULE STATUTORY MORTGAGE DEED OF STATUTORY MORTGAGE (A ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
and receipt as aforesaid* A. as mortgagee hereby conveys and transfers to C. the benefit of the said mortgage. And this Deed also witnesseth that for the ...
rgd.legalaffairs.gov.tt/laws/Chs.%2056-60/56.01/Second%20Schedule-56.01.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF] AGREEMENT FOR GRANT OF TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT AND ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
irrevocably assigns, conveys and transfers to County all of JIB's right, title, and interest in and to that $4642.00 of the Escrow Proceeds. ...
www.co.el-dorado.ca.us/bos/wwwroot/attachments/c9992b8b-d10... - Similar pages
[PDF] TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PUBLIC AUCTIONFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(“PURCHASE PRICE”) the receipt and adequacy of which are hereby acknowledged, hereby sells, quit claims, conveys and transfers unto ...
www.americanaai.com/auctions/pdf/Dempsey_Terms.pdf - Similar pages
PNAS Copyright Assignment and Documentation Reportirrevocably grants, assigns, conveys, and transfers exclusively to the National. Academy of Sciences (USA) the copyright in the WORK identified herein ...
www.pnas.org/site/misc/copyright.pdf - Similar pages
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers - Google Books Resultby Tad Crawford - 2002 - Photography - 180 pages
The Photographer grants, conveys, and transfers to the Publisher in that unpublished Work titled , certain limited, exclusive rights as follows: (A) To ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=158115206X...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MA. EUGENIA
6 mins
  -> Gracias...

agree  Clayton Causey
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  MikeGarcia: Yes....
11 hrs
  -> Hola Miguel....

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
assign and transfer/sell


Explanation:
its rights and shares of stock

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
33 mins
  -> Thank you, Alicia - Mike :)

agree  Multitran
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Multitran - Mike :)

agree  eski: On the button. :))
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, eski - Mike :)

agree  Mónica Sauza
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mónica - Mike :)

agree  Ivan Nieves: yes! :)
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, covelas - Mike :)

agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria - Mike :)

agree  MikeGarcia: Also, Mike.....another way to say it.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Miguel - Mike :)