KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

propiedad inmobiliaria

English translation: real estate property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propiedad inmobiliaria
English translation:real estate property
Entered by: margaret caulfield

14:44 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: propiedad inmobiliaria
propiedad inmobiliaria
AMARYLIS
United States
real estate property
Explanation:
More text would help.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7real estate propertymargaret caulfield
5 +2Real estateSapna.Ramchand. Chandiramani
4 +2real property
Paul García
4landed property
argosys
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
real estate property


Explanation:
More text would help.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RichardDeegan: Real property or real estate
0 min
  -> Thanks anyway, Richard!

neutral  Clayton Causey: Agree with Richard
12 mins

agree  A. Patricia Pedraza
46 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia!

agree  Steven Huddleston
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Steven!

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Andres!

agree  Multitran
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Multitran!

agree  Alex Lago
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alex

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks, Marzia!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Real estate


Explanation:
settle in Barcelona since 30 years.

Example sentence(s):
  • Inmobiliaria tiene buenas propiedades para trabajar para el pueblo.
Sapna.Ramchand. Chandiramani
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clayton Causey: or real property
4 mins

agree  liz askew
39 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real property


Explanation:
more context would help

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clayton Causey: or simply real estate
2 mins
  -> thanks; without knowing more, went with the stricter legal term

agree  Carola Gonzalez
2 mins
  -> gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landed property


Explanation:
All the other answers are correct IMO. This is an alternative.

argosys
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


48 mins
Reference

Reference information:
=

land

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_q=propiedad inmobila...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 146