KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

solidaria anual de pertenencia

English translation: annual membership fee


18:57 Feb 23, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: solidaria anual de pertenencia
Como instrumento de financiación interna y para la realización de las actividades propuestas de coordinación e intercambio de información, cada participante deberá aportar una cuota solidaria anual de pertenencia de acuerdo a lo establecido en el anexo II de este documento que deberá hacer efectiva antes del 31 de enero de cada año y que será revisable
S Ben Price
Spain
English translation:annual membership fee
Explanation:
Sugiero "membership" porque se refiere a cuota de pertenencia
Selected response from:

MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1annual membership fee
MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
4" annual support fee"
eski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" annual support fee"


Explanation:
Hi S Ben, hope this is the term you need:

understand that this is a 1 year support contract, expiring . I also understand that this represents a 5% discount on the standard annual support fee. ...
www.accudataservice.com/SiteDocs/SUPPORTCONTRACT-2007.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] VPSS & SSTA-WT Workstation Equipment Funding Model Annual Support ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
An Annual Support Fee for any “net-new” workstation or network printers added to the ... SSTA-WT will assess an Annual Support Fee of $650 for workstations ...
www.purdue.edu/SSTA/workstationtechnology/equipment/files/F... - Páginas similares
Adobe - Support Plans : Policies : Enterprise Support Lifecycle Policy - [ Traducir esta página ]To purchase Extended Support, the Annual Support Fee shall be twenty-five ... If extended support is renewed, the renewal fee would be the Annual Support ...
www.adobe.com/support/programs/policies/policy_enterprise_l... - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
BlackBerry - Software Services - Technical Support Services at ... - [ Traducir esta página ]BlackBerry Technical Support Services is an annual subscription-based program. ... If you’re looking for the ultimate worry-free BlackBerry support option, ...
na.blackberry.com/eng/support/programs/technical.jsp - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares
Annual Support Program - [ Traducir esta página ]To simplify the management of annual support contracts all subsequent ClearSCADA products are associated with the same anniversary date. Support fees for ...
www.clearscada.com/support/annual-support-program/ - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
Annual Support - [ Traducir esta página ]To renew your support you will be charged one and a half (1.5) times the rate of all your lapsed annual support fees plus the current outstanding annual ...
v7.bibliotech.com.au/annual_support.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Annual Support Agreement - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Fees. Licensee agrees to pay PAHO an annual fee for Support in accordance with the charges shown below. This fee is payable in advance at the time of ...
www.paho.org/english/am/gsp/tr/support.pdf - Páginas similares


Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annual membership fee


Explanation:
Sugiero "membership" porque se refiere a cuota de pertenencia

MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Gilsenan
12 hrs