KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

perfiles profesionales

English translation: professional profiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perfiles profesionales
English translation:professional profiles
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:33 Feb 23, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Provision of Services Contract
Spanish term or phrase: perfiles profesionales
ANEXO F: MODELO DE RELACCION
Determinación de los perfiles profesionales asignados, para desempeñar las tareas y funciones, así como los compromisos mínimos de equipos de trabajo y reuniones (frecuencia, temas generales, etc.).
peterinmadrid
Portugal
professional profiles
Explanation:
Habla de los professionales
Selected response from:

lugano2
Grading comment
Thank you, Marcos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7professional profileslugano2
5"...professional profiles"
eski
4professional profiles
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
professional profiles


Explanation:
Habla de los professionales

lugano2
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Marcos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Learning results and professional profiles, expressed in terms of skills ..... grams, Saludos :))
2 mins

agree  lucero
19 mins

agree  Lisa McCarthy
23 mins

agree  ventnai
31 mins

agree  Suzanne Deliscar
38 mins

agree  - Carolina
1 hr

agree  Ivan Nieves
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional profiles


Explanation:
Current Professional Profiles. UniConsult, through its Outplacement programmes, provides for professional companies of value at no extra cost. ...
www.uniconsult.co.uk/uniplacement/bancoprofesionales.asp - 82k -

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"...professional profiles"


Explanation:
Additionally, a model is defined in order to keep a record of organizational .... The fruitful relationship between UML and XML is the step from design to ... Every employee from the Institute (head managers included) is assigned (crewed) to one ... According to a professional profile, the Institute employees are ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0957417403001106 - Páginas similares
de M Alvarado - 2004 - Citado por 7 - Artículos relacionados
[PDF] ADVANCED PRACTICE NURSE PROGRAMS - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The Preceptor will function as a role model and provide clinical ... Relationship letter, Preceptor’s Professional Profile or curriculum vitae), prior to ... accordance with assigned learning activities in accordance with course. ...
nursing.uthscsa.edu/APN%20Preceptor%20Responsibility%20Narrative.pdf - Páginas similares
Services - [ Traducir esta página ]By qualified we mean that profiles are put through a rigorous screening process ... business of Target Company, its culture and the professional profile expected. ... We take such assignments on retained relationship model. ... In such assignments the entire selection process is assigned to us on a turnkey basis. ...
www.3aceskoncepts.com/service.php - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares
Database Model Diagrams - Draw Entity-Relationship Model Diagrams ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Profile · Affiliate Program · Cooperation · Version History · News Room · Home > Product Center > UML Diagram. Professional UML diagrams and Software Diagrams Drawing Tool ... it maps well to the relational model. The constructs used in the ER model can ... employees are assigned to projects; projects have subtasks ...
www.edrawsoft.com/datamodel.php - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Overview - Andar Fundraising Software - [ Traducir esta página ]Entity-Relationship Model. Andar/360 is based on two account profile types: .... or a member of another group such as professional or personal memberships. ... Andar/360 has a campaign plan feature that can assign activities against ...
www.andar360.com/Helix/site/SystemOverview.jsp - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares
Find Jobs on CareerBuilder.com - [ Traducir esta página ]Assume responsibility and accountability for assigned sales revenue goals ... Establish, build and maintain positive, professional relationships and ... Maintain a highly credible and professional profile within the industry ... The VP, EDI Solution Sales will function within an enterprise sales model and will work ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?job_di... - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares
Teaching databases in compliance with the European dimension of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Learning results and professional profiles, expressed in terms of skills ..... grams, transformation into a relational model, and the implementation of this ... At the kick-off session, they are assigned a project consisting ...
www.springerlink.com/index/X507657246770W1M.pdf - Páginas similares
de MM Martínez-González - 2007 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
Should Episode-Based Economic Profiles Be Risk Adjusted to Account ... - [ Traducir esta página ]For professional and outpatient claims, standard costs were calculated as arithmetic ... After episode responsibility was assigned, physicians were ranked within .... For all three types of models, there appears to be no relationship ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=1702525 - Páginas similares
de JW Thomas - 2006 - Citado por 6 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
Find a Professional - Profile - [ Traducir esta página ]Responsible for initiating and maintaining referral source relationships. – Supervisory responsibility for junior analysts assigned to projects ... Designed complex models analyzing various financial scenarios including refinancing, ...
www.uhyadvisors-us.com/uhy/Default.aspx?pid=38&tabid=275 - 184k - En caché - Páginas similares
Dr David Parker: Professional Profile - [ Traducir esta página ]Professional profile of Dr David Parker. ... 1998-2000: Agency Staff for Brook Street and assigned to various organisations: ...
www.skysaw.org/david/cv.html - Páginas similares



eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): ventnai, - Carolina