ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Registros Públicos del Condado de Dade

English translation: Miami-Dade County Public Records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registros Públicos del Condado de Dade
English translation:Miami-Dade County Public Records
Entered by: Diego Gallo

15:16 Sep 17, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / donación: inmuebles
Spanish term or phrase: Registros Públicos del Condado de Dade
"Propiedad XXX registrada en el Libro Oficial de Registro XXX, Página XXX, de Registros Públicos del Condado de Dade, Florida."

¿Alguien conoce cómo se llama esa entidad en inglés? Muchas gracias.
Diego Gallo
Argentina
Dade County Public Records
Explanation:
See link
Selected response from:

Jessica Noyes
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, coleagues.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Dade County Public Records
Jessica Noyes
5Miami-Dade County Clerk
Lydia De Jorge
3Dade county Recorders Office
Lucy Williams


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Dade County Public Records


Explanation:
See link


    Reference: http://www2.miami-dadeclerk.com/Public-Records/Search.aspx
Jessica Noyes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you, coleagues.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Often seen as "Miami-Dade County Public Records", right?
3 mins
  -> Ulp! right!

agree  Robert Copeland
26 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> I appreciate the "agree".

agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Christine Walsh
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias.

agree  Edward Tully
5 hrs
  -> Te lo agradezco, Edward.

agree  eski: No doubt whatsoever. :)) eski
7 hrs
  -> Amable como siempre, Eski.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Miami-Dade County Clerk


Explanation:
#
Clerk of Courts Home Page
For homeowners facing the loss of their home due to mortgage foreclosure proceedings, the Miami Dade County Clerk of Court has prepared the following ...
www.miami-dadeclerk.com/ - Cached - Similar
Miami-Dade County Clerk ...
Criminal & Civil Infraction Cases
Traffic Online Services
Online Services

Public-Records Home
Parking
Civil
Marriage License System
More results from miami-dadeclerk.com »
#
Online Services
Clerk of Courts - 11th Judicial Circuit Court, Welcome to Miami-Dade County ... Through the Clerk of Courts' Online Services you can access a wealth of ...
www.miami-dadeclerk.com/dadecoc/Online_Services.asp - Cached - Similar
#
Miami-Dade County Clerk - County Recorder's Official Record Search
Harvey Ruvin - Clerk of the Courts. County Recorder's Official Record Search ... 2008 Clerk of the Court. All Rights reserved. S0141756.
www2.miami-dadeclerk.com/Public-Records/ - Cached - Similar

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dade county Recorders Office


Explanation:
.

Lucy Williams
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish