KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

interesados

English translation: involved


20:57 Mar 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
Spanish term or phrase: interesados
El estudio de riesgos y el asesoramiento sobre las pólizas de seguro a contratar para la cobertura de los riesgos interesados es labor de ... y salvo autorización expresa de este último, se abstendrá el colaborador de intervenir en dichas materias.
Capricious
English translation:involved
Explanation:
coverage of the risks involved

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 21:02:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps related risks
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12involved
Marian Greenfield
4 +2relevant risks
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relevant risks


Explanation:
refs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 21:00:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

27-4.6-2
... with respect to the insurer\'s assets; (2) the risk of adverse insurance experience
with ... and (4) all other business risks and any other relevant risks set forth ...
www.rilin.state.ri.us/Statutes/ TITLE27/27-4.6/27-4.6-2.HTM - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Utah Code Section 31A-17-602
... respect to the insurer\'s assets; (b) the risk of adverse insurance experience with ... business;
and (d) all other business risks and other relevant risks as set ...
www.le.state.ut.us/~code/TITLE31A/htm/31A11028.htm - 6k


William Stein
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
involved


Explanation:
coverage of the risks involved

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 21:02:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps related risks

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
0 min

agree  Pamela Peralta: Related risks, like in: cover them for all of their technology-related risks,insurance coverages for horse-related risks, a whole slew of insurance types specific to industries and their related risks
18 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
24 mins

agree  Carolina Fryd
29 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
1 hr

agree  Ines Insua
2 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Rick Henry: related risks
7 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs