KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

cartera / vínculo

English translation: right to receive ongoing commissions on contracts/contractual relationship


21:20 Mar 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
Spanish term or phrase: cartera / vínculo
El colaborador carece de derecho de cartera, con independencia del derecho a percibir una comisión de mantenimiento durante el período de duración del contrato de seguro. Este derecho se extinguirá con el vínculo del contrato de colaboración, sin derecho a indemnización alguna.


Las 2 palabras por favor :)
Capricious
English translation:right to receive ongoing commissions on contracts/contractual relationship
Explanation:
as explained under cartera
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4right to receive ongoing commissions on contracts/contractual relationship
Marian Greenfield
5 +2portfolio / relationship
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portfolio / relationship


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
right to receive ongoing commissions on contracts/contractual relationship


Explanation:
as explained under cartera

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  colemh
4 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day1 hr