ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contrato de colaboración empresarial

English translation: Business Cooperation Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de colaboración empresarial
English translation:Business Cooperation Agreement
Entered by: ARS54

21:10 Apr 14, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de colaboración empresarial
Nombre del contrato
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Business Cooperation Agreement
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&newwindow=1&q="business co...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-04-14 22:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: 'Corporate Business Cooperation Agreement' ->

Corporate Business Cooperation Agreement. ... Corporate solutions / Business Cooperation Agreement ...
www.maistra.com/B2B/Corporate/Agreement

BUSINESS COOPERATION AGREEMENT.
www.lawvantage.com. LawVantage.comsm Internet Legal Document Library ...
www.lawvantage.com/sample/sample.rtf

Business Cooperation Agreement - This Cooperation Agreement Involves Providential Holdings Inc , Credit & Investment Cooperation Ltd ...
www.agreements.realdealdocs.com/.../PRINCIPLE-BUSINESS-COOP...

www.ita.proz.com › ... › Legale/Brevetti
www.proz.com › ... › Italian to English › Law (general)

Bando di concorso per il conferimento di un contratto di collaborazione ... Assistenza alla predisposizione del Cooperation Agreement tra Agroinnova e i ...
www.unito.it/unitoWAR/ShowProperty/FSRepo/C044/.../2010_3.p...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-04-14 22:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sample Contracts - Cooperation Agreement - Competitive ... Cooperation Agreement. Agreement on Cooperation - Vringo Inc. and Retro ...
www.contracts.onecle.com/type/182.shtml

This Cooperation Agreement is made and entered into this 15th day of March 2007 by and between the National Federation of the Blind, Inc., ...
www.dralegal.org/.../NFB_Coop_Agreement_AMZN 3-15(final).do...

5 post - 4 autori - Ultimo post: 19 giu 2001
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de colaboración ... "Cooperation Agreement (I don't like "Collaboration Agreement" too much). ..."
www.proz.com › ... › Spanish to English › Law/Patents

Se establece un contrato de colaboración con la Facultad de Farmacia de la ... A cooperation agreement with the School of Pharmacy (University of Barcelona) ...
www.arlinco.com/History/history.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2011-04-19 09:37:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Pedro, and Happy Easter to you all, Anna Rosa
Selected response from:

ARS54
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Business Cooperation Agreement
ARS54
4Commercial collaboration agreement
Edward Tully
3(Business) Collaboration AgreementxxxFVS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Business) Collaboration Agreement


Explanation:
In the absence of further context. It could be a joint venture agreement (unlikely), but frankly this is what it is. It would be normal to give it a name which reflects the reality of the agreement but since don't know this.....

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commercial collaboration agreement


Explanation:
Sample Contracts - Collaboration Agreement - Amgen Inc. and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]onecle - California CLE / MCLE provider. Business contracts and competitive intelligence for investors.
contracts.onecle.com/.../amgen.collab.2003.12.23.shtml - En caché - SimilaresKNIME | CambridgeSoft and KNIME.com Execute Commercial ... - [ Traducir esta página ]23 Aug 2010 ... Search: You are here: / Home / About / News / CambridgeSoft and KNIME.com Execute Commercial Collaboration Agreement ...
www.knime.org/.../cambridgesoft-and-knimecom-execute-commer... collaboration-agreement - En caché - SimilaresGirindus Announces Commercial Collaboration Agreement with RiboTask - [ Traducir esta página ]Girindus, a service provider to the pharmaceutical industry and a leading manufacturer of therapeutic oligonucleotides, is pleased to announce today that it ...
scienceventures.dk/.../ribotask-aps-og-girindussolvay-usa-i-ny-biotekaftale/? ... - En cachéCommercial Collaboration Agreement Between Harrison Clinical ... - [ Traducir esta página ]10 Dec 2007 ... Commercial Collaboration Agreement Between Harrison Clinical Research ... have signed a commercial collaboration agreement following a very ...
goliath.ecnext.com/.../Commercial-Collaboration-Agreement-Between- Harrison.html -

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 949

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Business Cooperation Agreement


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&newwindow=1&q="business co...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-04-14 22:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: 'Corporate Business Cooperation Agreement' ->

Corporate Business Cooperation Agreement. ... Corporate solutions / Business Cooperation Agreement ...
www.maistra.com/B2B/Corporate/Agreement

BUSINESS COOPERATION AGREEMENT.
www.lawvantage.com. LawVantage.comsm Internet Legal Document Library ...
www.lawvantage.com/sample/sample.rtf

Business Cooperation Agreement - This Cooperation Agreement Involves Providential Holdings Inc , Credit & Investment Cooperation Ltd ...
www.agreements.realdealdocs.com/.../PRINCIPLE-BUSINESS-COOP...

www.ita.proz.com › ... › Legale/Brevetti
www.proz.com › ... › Italian to English › Law (general)

Bando di concorso per il conferimento di un contratto di collaborazione ... Assistenza alla predisposizione del Cooperation Agreement tra Agroinnova e i ...
www.unito.it/unitoWAR/ShowProperty/FSRepo/C044/.../2010_3.p...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-04-14 22:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sample Contracts - Cooperation Agreement - Competitive ... Cooperation Agreement. Agreement on Cooperation - Vringo Inc. and Retro ...
www.contracts.onecle.com/type/182.shtml

This Cooperation Agreement is made and entered into this 15th day of March 2007 by and between the National Federation of the Blind, Inc., ...
www.dralegal.org/.../NFB_Coop_Agreement_AMZN 3-15(final).do...

5 post - 4 autori - Ultimo post: 19 giu 2001
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de colaboración ... "Cooperation Agreement (I don't like "Collaboration Agreement" too much). ..."
www.proz.com › ... › Spanish to English › Law/Patents

Se establece un contrato de colaboración con la Facultad de Farmacia de la ... A cooperation agreement with the School of Pharmacy (University of Barcelona) ...
www.arlinco.com/History/history.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2011-04-19 09:37:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Pedro, and Happy Easter to you all, Anna Rosa

ARS54
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Galarza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo, muy amable, :) Anna Rosa

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
11 hrs
  -> Thank you so much, Catherine, and happy w/e, :) AR