ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

declaración de plantacion

English translation: planting declaration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración de plantacion
English translation:planting declaration
Entered by: elgranle

11:32 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: declaración de plantacion
Administrar bienes muebles e inmuebles; hacer declaraciones de edificación y plantación, deslindes, amojonamientos, divisiones materiales, modificaciones hipotecarias, concertar, modificar y extinguir arrendamientos y cualesquiera otras cesiones de uso y disfrute.
elgranle
planting declaration
Explanation:
Creo que el texto se refiere a las declaraciones que se realizan ante notario, tales como las "declaraciones de obra nueva" (y que normalmente las hace el propietario de los terrenos).
Si es así, creo que el término más adecuado es "declaration".

También se usa "planting declaration" en inglés británico, en asuntos relacionados con Política Agrícola Común de la Unión Europea (ayudas a la agricultura):

Following receipt of the top copy of the HP/F2 forms, the Agency will carry out a programme of inspection visits to farms to check the accuracy of planting declarations.

The hops must have been declared as planted for that year’s harvest. For the purpose of the planting declaration, the area planted means the area bounded by the line of the outer anchorage strings of the hop poles, together with the areas at either end of the rows (headlands) which are required for operating agricultural machinery.

Planting declarations (form HP/F2) should be completed and returned to the Agency by 30 June.

TIMETABLE OF EVENTS
30 June - Latest date for PGs to submit HP/F2 planting declarations to the Agency
Selected response from:

Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5planting declaration
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
3planting statement
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planting statement


Explanation:

one option!

The following statement was issued today by Beaton Tulk, Minister of Forest Resources and Agrifoods. It was also read in the House of Assmebly:

Ministerial Statement - Silvicultural Program

I would like to announce the details of the 1996 silvicultural program in Newfoundland and Labrador as it is implemented on both Crown forest lands and pulp and paper industry-held forest lands. The primary focus of this over $11 million program is to enhance the productivity of our forest resources. The major thrust is on promoting the growth of trees by manually thinning the very dense young forest stands that often occur with natural regeneration. Reducing competition provides the young trees with more space and light to grow.




    Reference: http://www.gov.nf.ca/releases/1996/forest/0617n02.htm
Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planting declaration


Explanation:
Creo que el texto se refiere a las declaraciones que se realizan ante notario, tales como las "declaraciones de obra nueva" (y que normalmente las hace el propietario de los terrenos).
Si es así, creo que el término más adecuado es "declaration".

También se usa "planting declaration" en inglés británico, en asuntos relacionados con Política Agrícola Común de la Unión Europea (ayudas a la agricultura):

Following receipt of the top copy of the HP/F2 forms, the Agency will carry out a programme of inspection visits to farms to check the accuracy of planting declarations.

The hops must have been declared as planted for that year’s harvest. For the purpose of the planting declaration, the area planted means the area bounded by the line of the outer anchorage strings of the hop poles, together with the areas at either end of the rows (headlands) which are required for operating agricultural machinery.

Planting declarations (form HP/F2) should be completed and returned to the Agency by 30 June.

TIMETABLE OF EVENTS
30 June - Latest date for PGs to submit HP/F2 planting declarations to the Agency



    www.rpa.gov.uk/rpa/cropsscheme.nsf/0/46111c39bd08f1d680256bdb00560362/ $FILE/IM(C)3.pdf
    www.defra.gov.uk/corporate/regulat/ forms/iacs/iacs1.pdf
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28