KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

contrato de nomina manual

English translation: manual payroll contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de nomina manual
English translation:manual payroll contract
Entered by: Neil Rear

11:20 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de nomina manual
"Se autoriza al apoderante la contratacion con el Banco de Mexico del llamado "Contrato de Nomina Manual" para el progama "Pago de Nominas".
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
manual payroll contract
Explanation:
manual payroll contract
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Manual Payroll Contract
SMLS
4Agreement for non-automatic payroll
nothing
4manual payroll contract
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manual payroll contract


Explanation:
manual payroll contract

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manual Payroll Contract


Explanation:
exp.

SMLS
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agreement for non-automatic payroll


Explanation:
The non-automatic is my suggestion. As banks encourage their customers to use their automated Internet-based services, I have used non-automatic for manual (meaning that automatic is becoming the norm and manual will eventually disappear)

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7