KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ha quedado plasmado...

English translation: has included


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha quedado plasmado...
English translation:has included
Entered by: America

16:57 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ha quedado plasmado...
El trabajo de la Companía XXX ha quedado plasmado en la construcción de muelles, varaderos, dragados y obras industriales de nuestro Ministerio.
America
has involved, included
Explanation:
2 options (this context only)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias nuevamente, henry, y también a Nitza por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2has involved, included
Henry Hinds
5 -1shaped
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has involved, included


Explanation:
2 options (this context only)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
gracias nuevamente, henry, y también a Nitza por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: ..and in other contexts?
12 mins
  -> Thanx, Dave. "has been set forth", "appears", "is represented by", etc. Give us some other contexts and we'll give it a shot!

agree  neilmac: The best option so far
5 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
shaped


Explanation:
has been documented, shaped, comprised.......

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Brown: plasmar in this context is as above, but it literally means to become a reality or give expression
4 mins
  -> lo que dice es que ha quedado expuesto, expresado, documentado.........

disagree  neilmac: in this context, "no pega" , sorry Nitza
5 hrs
  -> everyone is entitled to their own opinion.......so don't be sorry:)