KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Acta de Inspección

English translation: Record of Inspection, Inspection Record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acta de Inspección
English translation:Record of Inspection, Inspection Record
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:09 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Acta de Inspección
Es el Acta de Inspección de empresas como General Electrics.
valpac
Record of Inspection, Inspection Record
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Record of Inspection, Inspection Record
Henry Hinds
4 +1Inspection Report
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acta de Inspección
Record of Inspection, Inspection Record


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: another (easy) one
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dave.

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: Beware of the false friend: Inspectorship Deed -> used to be an insolvency scheme in BE.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lic., not much danger there, I've never met up with it!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acta de Inspección
Inspection Report


Explanation:
Este es el término más usado para "acta de inspección".

Curiosamente, hay numerosas definiciones en internet, pero cada una de ellas está considerada para un campo específico (seguros, inmobioliaria, vehículos, etc.). Sin embargo, no encuentro una definición general que valga para todos los casos. Enumero algunos ejemplos:

Real Estate Glossary: http://glossary.1homerebate.com/glossary_search.php?term=Ins...
Inspection report
A thorough examination of a home's exterior, foundation, framing, plumbing, electrical system, heating, air conditioning, fireplace, kitchen, bathroom, roof, and interior.

Finance/Insurance Glossary:
INSPECTION REPORT
A statement prepared for a life or health insurance company by an inspection bureau that is used in the underwriting process. The statement may contain financial information, physical condition, habits and other information use to evaluate and classifying the risk.
http://www.datalife.com/mall/pages/glossary/GLOSS_I.HTM

A report made by a consumer reporting agency concerning a proposed insured’s lifestyle, occupation, and economic standing. An inspection report is considered an investigative consumer report, as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act.
http://www.accuquote.com/glossBrowse.cfm?Letter=i

Otras referencias (hay más de 35000 con "inspection report"+"glossary", y unas 400000 sólo con "inspection report"):

EZ HOME INSPECTION REPORT FORMS, PROFESSIONAL EQUIPMENT - Mfg ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Included are ASHI’s Standards of Practice, Code of Ethics and a glossary of terms. NOTE: Inspection report forms are not returnable. ADD TO CART. ...
www.professionalequipment.com/xq/ASP/ ProductID.258/id.19/qx/default.htm - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.professionalequipment.com ]

Part 2: Performance Plan and Report--Appendix A--Glossary of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Appendix A. Glossary of Acronyms. Acronym, Definition. ... EIP. Emerging Infection Program. EIR. Establishment Inspection Report. ELA. Establishment License Application. ...
www.fda.gov/ope/fy02plan/appA.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Property Inspection Report -- Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 3, Key To The Matrix Inspection Report. ... TABLE OF CONTENTS * Note: Italicized words in this document are defined in the Glossary of Terms Definitions and Scope ...
www.craftsman-book.com/cgi-bin/SoftCart.exe/cbcstore/ prodpages/info/pir/contents.htm?L+cbcstore+fsjg3616 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

CARFAX - Glossary of Terms - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Glossary of Terms. ... CARFAX recommends checking the latest Vehicle Inspection Report to confirm the proper repairs have been completed before purchasing. ...
www.carfax.com/Definitions/Glossary.cfm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares




Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.