KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Requisitos obligatorios

English translation: Mandatory requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Requisitos obligatorios
English translation:Mandatory requirements
Entered by: Henry Hinds

06:43 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Energy contracts
Spanish term or phrase: Requisitos obligatorios
13.1.2 cuando sea necesario de conformidad con lo dispuesto en cualquiera de los Requisitos obligatorios la revelación a alguna persona que esté autorizada por los Requisitos obligatorios para recibir dicha información;

13.1.3 en la medida en que dicha información sea o pase legalmente a ser del dominio público de forma que no suponga un incumplimiento de la presente Cláusula 13.
Ashok
Mandatory requirements
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-31 06:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con todo y redundancia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-31 07:08:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google says:

Results 1 - 10 of about 69,400 for \"mandatory requirements\".

Results 1 - 10 of about 3,300 for \"compulsory requirements\".

Both are correct.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Mandatory requirements
Henry Hinds
5 +1statutory requirements
Leticia Rubi
5 +1Compulsory requirements
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compulsory requirements


Explanation:


Obligatory Requirements

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
41 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Mandatory requirements


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-31 06:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con todo y redundancia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-31 07:08:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google says:

Results 1 - 10 of about 69,400 for \"mandatory requirements\".

Results 1 - 10 of about 3,300 for \"compulsory requirements\".

Both are correct.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SMLS: This is better than obligatory or compulsory.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, JPM.

agree  silviafm
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  Rantes
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rantes.

agree  David Lowery
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Delfín.

agree  xxxx-Translator
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Stella.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statutory requirements


Explanation:
Si hablamos de derecho, obligatorio sería statutory - diccionario comercial Routledge

Leticia Rubi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begoña Yañez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Begoña