KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practica

English translation: the account to determine the debt obtainable by levy of execution shall be taken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practica
English translation:the account to determine the debt obtainable by levy of execution shall be taken
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

07:07 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practica
Se pacta expresamente por los contratantes que la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practicada por el DLL.
Lorna O'Donoghue
the account to determine the debt obtainable by levy of execution shall be taken
Explanation:
Reclamable: I don't like claimable much. But ain't sure it's the enforceable by action stage. Rather the levy stage.

Practicar liquid. - keeps coming up = take an account or accounts.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calculation to determine the claimable debt for purposes of enforcement shall be made
Henry Hinds
5the settlement to determine the claimable debt, will be made
Sandy T
3the account to determine the debt obtainable by levy of execution shall be takenxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practica
calculation to determine the claimable debt for purposes of enforcement shall be made


Explanation:
la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practicada...

calculation to determine the claimable debt for purposes of enforcement shall be made (by)...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la liquidación para determinar la deuda ejecutivamente reclamable, será practica
the settlement to determine the claimable debt, will be made


Explanation:
Ref.
Exp

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the account to determine the debt obtainable by levy of execution shall be taken


Explanation:
Reclamable: I don't like claimable much. But ain't sure it's the enforceable by action stage. Rather the levy stage.

Practicar liquid. - keeps coming up = take an account or accounts.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Many thanks!