KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

garantía de cumplimiento de contrato

English translation: performance bond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garantía de cumplimiento de contrato
English translation:performance bond
Entered by: Ana Cicconi

13:11 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: garantía de cumplimiento de contrato
El adjuducatario deberá integrar la garantía de cumplimiento de contrato dentro de los 5 días de notificado.
Veronica Vazquez
performance bond
Explanation:
20 years experience
Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5performance bondAna Cicconi
5 +1guarantee of contract fulfillment
swisstell
5Performance Bond / Guarantyrhandler


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garantía de cumplimiento de contrato
guarantee of contract fulfillment


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
garantía de cumplimiento de contrato
performance bond


Explanation:
20 years experience

Ana Cicconi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: that's it!
0 min
  -> Thanks, Sery

agree  Marian Greenfield
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Marian

agree  David Hollywood
27 mins
  -> Thanks, David

agree  Lesley Clarke
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Lesley

agree  Sheilann
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sheila

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Performance Bond / Guaranty


Explanation:
Esta es la expresión en inglés. Vea el link abajo (primera referencia):

performance bond Definition
performance bond. A bond issued by an insurance company to guarantee
satisfactory completion of a project by a contractor. See Also ...
www.investorwords.com/3667/performance_bond.html


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/3667/performance_bond.html
rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 55