KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

plazas de pago

English translation: places of payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plazas de pago
English translation:places of payment
Entered by: rhandler

13:32 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: plazas de pago
las ofertas que determinen plazas de pago distintas para una misma procedencia de los elementos no serán consideradas
Veronica Vazquez
places of payment
Explanation:
Así se dice. Vea los ejemplos a continuación:

55-23-37. Issuance of warrants for payment of bonds.
... of Sections 55-23-21 through 55-23-43; and the State Treasurer shall forward the necessary amount to the designated place or places of payment of said bonds in ...
www.mscode.com/free/statutes/55/023/0037.htm

[PDF] 181.660 Commission may issue bonds -- Form -- Place of payment ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... (3) The commission shall fix the denominations of the bonds and the places of payment of principal and interest, which may be at any bank or trust company in ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/181-00/660.PDF

Alaska Statutes: AS 37.15.070. Place of Payment.
... AS 37.15.070. Place of Payment. The state bond committee may fix the place or places of payment of the principal, interest and redemption premium, if any. ...
touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/ Title37/Chapter15/Section070.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1payment centers
David Hollywood
5 +1places of paymentrhandler


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
places of payment


Explanation:
Así se dice. Vea los ejemplos a continuación:

55-23-37. Issuance of warrants for payment of bonds.
... of Sections 55-23-21 through 55-23-43; and the State Treasurer shall forward the necessary amount to the designated place or places of payment of said bonds in ...
www.mscode.com/free/statutes/55/023/0037.htm

[PDF] 181.660 Commission may issue bonds -- Form -- Place of payment ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... (3) The commission shall fix the denominations of the bonds and the places of payment of principal and interest, which may be at any bank or trust company in ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/181-00/660.PDF

Alaska Statutes: AS 37.15.070. Place of Payment.
... AS 37.15.070. Place of Payment. The state bond committee may fix the place or places of payment of the principal, interest and redemption premium, if any. ...
touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/ Title37/Chapter15/Section070.htm


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Henry

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment centers


Explanation:
locations where payment can be effected

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-31 13:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the online Payment Center. These pages are designed to
make payments as convenient as possible for you. We hope that ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-31 13:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SERVICIOS. Plazas de Pago. El INP mantiene contrato con Banco BHIF y Banco
CORPBANCA para efectuar los pagos de las pensiones y beneficios ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-31 13:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payment centres (UK), payment centers (US)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 569

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lubna Asmar
19 mins