KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

garantia de oferta

English translation: bid bond


17:37 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: garantia de oferta
El resultado se comunicará al resto de los oferentes para que retiren sus respectivas garantias de oferta.
Veronica Vazquez
English translation:bid bond
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-03-31 17:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=533678

¿Puedes por favor ver el enlace indicado?

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thank you all!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4bid bond
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4deposits / money deposited
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposits / money deposited


Explanation:
.

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bid bond


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-03-31 17:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=533678

¿Puedes por favor ver el enlace indicado?

Saludos.


Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you all!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it.
19 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sery
40 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  rhandler: Yes!
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxx-Translator
23 hrs
  -> Thanks