KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

irrenunciable

English translation: inalienable


18:29 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: irrenunciable
Este derecho es irrenunciable.
Veronica Vazquez
English translation:inalienable
Explanation:
Ver ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inalienableDolores Vázquez
5nontransferable, may not be waivedSery
4inalienable
Ltemes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nontransferable, may not be waived


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inalienable


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sheilann
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inalienable


Explanation:
good luck!

Jefferson on Politics & Government: Inalienable Rights
... 1. Inalienable Rights. ... The very foundation of government, therefore, rests on the
inalienable rights of the people and of each individual composing their mass. ...
etext.lib.virginia.edu/jefferson/ quotations/jeff0100.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Patriotism, Conflict and 'Inalienable' Rights
Patriotism, Conflict and 'Inalienable' Rights. Any numbskull can wave
a flag ... the Secret Service. 'Inalienable' Rights? As you have ...
unquietmind.com/patriotism.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48