KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

fase de rampa

English translation: ramp step


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fase de rampa
English translation:ramp step
Entered by: Maria Arcelus

01:54 Apr 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: fase de rampa
La fase de rampa para una capacidad de producción completa deberá ser menor de 1 mes después del inicio del servicio de impresión.
xxxPaula Gonzal
ramp step
Explanation:
Here some variable such as air pressure for example, is increasing gradually, instead of all at once as in a regular step.
Selected response from:

Maria Arcelus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ramp-up phase
Henry Hinds
4ramp stepMaria Arcelus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramp step


Explanation:
Here some variable such as air pressure for example, is increasing gradually, instead of all at once as in a regular step.

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ramp-up phase


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 2,910 for "ramp-up phase". (Google)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Good.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Yes!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.