KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

con poderes a su opción y sin notificación

English translation: within its choice of jurisdictions and without notice


01:57 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Mortgage Deed
Spanish term or phrase: con poderes a su opción y sin notificación
...queda irrevocablemente autorizado de conformidad a la intención legislativa del Congreso...con poderes a su opción y sin notificación, a declarar toda deuda no pagada
Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
English translation:within its choice of jurisdictions and without notice
Explanation:
maybe?
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
I have eliminated "of jurisdictions".
Thanks to both of you I was able to finish my document.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4within its choice of jurisdictions and without notice
Tom2004
3with optional authorizations and no notification
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con poderes a su opción y sin notificación
within its choice of jurisdictions and without notice


Explanation:
maybe?

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
I have eliminated "of jurisdictions".
Thanks to both of you I was able to finish my document.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with optional authorizations and no notification


Explanation:
Hope this helps. Good luck

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138