KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

paz y salvo

English translation: proof of payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paz y salvo
English translation:proof of payment
Entered by: Henry Hinds

09:19 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: paz y salvo
2.4. PAZ Y SALVO POR PAGO DE APORTES PARAFISCALES

En cumplimiento del artículo 50 de la Ley 789 de 2002, el PROPONENTE deberá encontrarse en situación de cumplimiento por concepto de aportes parafiscales de sus empleados en Colombia.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
proof of payment of benefit contributions
Explanation:
Worker benefits.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3National Tax Payment Certificate
awdotia
5proof of payment of benefit contributions
Henry Hinds
5tax clearance certificate
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4fulfilment of parafiscal obligations(contributions) certificatecolemh


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
National Tax Payment Certificate


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/325564

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
53 mins

agree  ojinaga
5 hrs

agree  David Jessop
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paz y salvo por pago de aportes parafiscales
fulfilment of parafiscal obligations(contributions) certificate


Explanation:
or compliance of parafiscal obligations(contributions) certificate

Security, in the case of workers who work for an employer and of registration and contributions by the company and fulfilment of fiscal obligations, in the ...
dgei.mir.es/en/general/ modelos78fdc4117159a95238dbb6d340bbfa0a.html - 59k

includes tax planning, definition of tax strategies for economic group’s restructuring,
compliance of fiscal and parafiscal obligations of companies and ...
www.kpmg.pt/detail.thtml/ en/industries/financial/Banking/

Cordial Saludo

colemh
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proof of payment of benefit contributions


Explanation:
Worker benefits.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thanks,

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax clearance certificate


Explanation:
Según el Glosario de Marina Orellana, esta la versión exacta para Colombia.

¡Suerte!

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24