KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

en sus dependencias

English translation: on their premises


16:28 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: en sus dependencias
Cada operador facilitará los permisos e infraestructuras necesarios para la instalación, mantenimiento y pruebas, *en sus dependencias*, de los circuitos de acuerdo a lo establecido en el Anexo 17.
Edward Potter
Spain
English translation:on their premises
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-01 16:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, on \"his\"...
Selected response from:

Daniel Burns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3on their premises
Daniel Burns
5 +1within his premises
Alicia Jordá
4 +1at his facilities
Lorenia Rincon
4in their departments, or agencies
Juan L Lozano
3in their respective locations / in the appropriate premises
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at his facilities


Explanation:
es como lo entiendo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-07-01 16:31:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entiendo que habla del sitio de \"operación\" de cada operador...

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: I like this one
13 mins
  -> gracias Sandra!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on their premises


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-01 16:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, on \"his\"...

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
2 hrs

agree  Nanny Wintjens
6 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within his premises


Explanation:
within his premises

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
6 hrs
  -> thanks N. Wintjens !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in their departments, or agencies


Explanation:
si se refiere a una dependencia gubernamental, podría ser agencies
si se refiere a algo industrial, o de tiendas, podría ser departments

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in their respective locations / in the appropriate premises


Explanation:
es lo que entiendo

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 341