KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

inpreabogado

English translation: Venezuelan Bar Association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inpreabogado
English translation:Venezuelan Bar Association
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

14:55 Jul 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: inpreabogado
Abogado: X inscrito en el INREPABOGADO bajo el Nº XXXX. In Venezuela, I sispect that this is a register of lawyers, but it doesn't come up in any of my dictionaries or on Eurodicautom. Thanking you all in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
Venezuelan Bar Association
Explanation:
Just as Henry Hinds said and also in West's Law Dictionary

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Venezuelan Bar Association
Michael Powers (PhD)
4abajo
Sandy T


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abajo


Explanation:
Instituto de Prevision Social del/para los abogado/s
eso creo


Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Venezuelan Bar Association


Explanation:
Just as Henry Hinds said and also in West's Law Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Thanks very much,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, N. Wintjens - Mike :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nora - Mike :)