KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

normativa de desarrollo

English translation: implementing regulations


19:30 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: normativa de desarrollo
... se aplicarán las reglas contenidas en la Ley de Sociedades Anónimas y normativa de desarrollo. En particular, el documento en el conste la representación ......
Veronica Vazquez
English translation:implementing regulations
Explanation:
normativa de desarrollo are the regulations issued to implement a law

RULES IMPLEMENTING THE 13TH-MONTH PAY LAW - CHAN ROBLES VIRTUAL ...... By virtue of the powers vested in me by law, the following ... of its political subdivisions, including government-owned and controlled corporations, except those ...
www.chanrobles.com/presidentialdecreeno851rules.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


SUPPLEMENTARY RULES IMPLEMENTING THE 13TH-MONTH PAY LAW - CHAN ...... 851 and its implementing regulations, the following clarifications ... or branches of foreign and domestic corporations. ...
www.chanrobles.com/ presidentialdecreeno851supplementaryrules.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.chanrobles.com ]


FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...... (g) Assist corporations in applying ... to the Nonprofit Public Benefit Corporation Law, Part 2 ... shall be governed by the implementing regulations specifying use of ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/cacodes/corp/14025-14028.html - 32k - Aug 3, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


TRADEMARKS... by corporations, under the revised law, heavier fines will be imposed on a corporations in infringement ... be set forth in the implementing regulations for the ...
www.ondatechno.com/English/service/revision.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages


Trademark Applications Exceed 270,000 in 2001... Top ten foreign corporations according to their applications ... The revised Trademark Law of PRC has ... however, the revision on Implementing Regulations under the ...
www.chinantd.com/e-newsl-44.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


New Disclosure Requirements Enacted For Publicly Traded ...... will create a new form that corporations will use ... The new law takes effect January 1, 2003 ... described in the newsletter and implementing regulations are required ...
www.smrh.com/publications/pubview.cfm?pubID=187 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


Iran Law... Implementing regulations of the law for the attraction and ... The Law Concerning The Permission To Register ... Representative Offices Of Foreign Corporations from:www ...
iranlaw.online.fr/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


china patent express - issue 01 - rouse & co. international - IP ...... Multinational corporations concerned with patent infringement in China. Feedback. ... China's newly revised Implementing Regulations of Patent Law will benefit ...
www.iprights.com/publications/ chinapatentexpress/cpex_01.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


SB 220 Senate Bill - Bill Analysis... Existing law defines "signature" to include a mark ... definition of "signature" in the Corporations Code, a ... code or to its implementing regulations and presented ...
info.sen.ca.gov/pub/bill/sen/sb_0201-0250/ sb_220_cfa_20030818_181407_sen_floor.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Legal Resources - Legal Reference Materials... VA Implementing Regulations, ... Patent Law, VA 38 Sharing Authority (VA may contract to buy from and sell to corporations under certain circumstances.), 38 USC ...
www.navref.org/legal/main_legalreference.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you all!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2development regulationsJH Trads
5 +2implementing regulations
Marian Greenfield
5guidelines for development
Claudia Guiraldes
4provisions amending or re-enacting the samexxxKirstyMacC
3rules for applicationSheilann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development regulations


Explanation:
or guidelines

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Lara Petersen
2 mins

agree  Cecilia Calonico
37 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementing regulations


Explanation:
normativa de desarrollo are the regulations issued to implement a law

RULES IMPLEMENTING THE 13TH-MONTH PAY LAW - CHAN ROBLES VIRTUAL ...... By virtue of the powers vested in me by law, the following ... of its political subdivisions, including government-owned and controlled corporations, except those ...
www.chanrobles.com/presidentialdecreeno851rules.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


SUPPLEMENTARY RULES IMPLEMENTING THE 13TH-MONTH PAY LAW - CHAN ...... 851 and its implementing regulations, the following clarifications ... or branches of foreign and domestic corporations. ...
www.chanrobles.com/ presidentialdecreeno851supplementaryrules.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.chanrobles.com ]


FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...... (g) Assist corporations in applying ... to the Nonprofit Public Benefit Corporation Law, Part 2 ... shall be governed by the implementing regulations specifying use of ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/cacodes/corp/14025-14028.html - 32k - Aug 3, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


TRADEMARKS... by corporations, under the revised law, heavier fines will be imposed on a corporations in infringement ... be set forth in the implementing regulations for the ...
www.ondatechno.com/English/service/revision.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages


Trademark Applications Exceed 270,000 in 2001... Top ten foreign corporations according to their applications ... The revised Trademark Law of PRC has ... however, the revision on Implementing Regulations under the ...
www.chinantd.com/e-newsl-44.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


New Disclosure Requirements Enacted For Publicly Traded ...... will create a new form that corporations will use ... The new law takes effect January 1, 2003 ... described in the newsletter and implementing regulations are required ...
www.smrh.com/publications/pubview.cfm?pubID=187 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


Iran Law... Implementing regulations of the law for the attraction and ... The Law Concerning The Permission To Register ... Representative Offices Of Foreign Corporations from:www ...
iranlaw.online.fr/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


china patent express - issue 01 - rouse & co. international - IP ...... Multinational corporations concerned with patent infringement in China. Feedback. ... China's newly revised Implementing Regulations of Patent Law will benefit ...
www.iprights.com/publications/ chinapatentexpress/cpex_01.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


SB 220 Senate Bill - Bill Analysis... Existing law defines "signature" to include a mark ... definition of "signature" in the Corporations Code, a ... code or to its implementing regulations and presented ...
info.sen.ca.gov/pub/bill/sen/sb_0201-0250/ sb_220_cfa_20030818_181407_sen_floor.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Legal Resources - Legal Reference Materials... VA Implementing Regulations, ... Patent Law, VA 38 Sharing Authority (VA may contract to buy from and sell to corporations under certain circumstances.), 38 USC ...
www.navref.org/legal/main_legalreference.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Thank you all!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
2 hrs

agree  EHsiao
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rules for application


Explanation:
HTH

Sheilann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guidelines for development


Explanation:
normativas o grupo de normas se traduce como guidelines

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrick Weill: can be, also standards or regulations, depending
3240 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisions amending or re-enacting the same


Explanation:
A legal & legislative drafting technique.

'G. Subject to the *provisions* of section 14 of the Companies Act ... the Assurance Companies
Act, 1958, or any Act extending, *amending or re-enacting the same* ...



    Reference: http://www.uk-finishing.org.uk/memorandum.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140