KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

querella interdictal restitutoria

English translation: criminal complaint for injunction and restitution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:querella interdictal restitutoria
English translation:criminal complaint for injunction and restitution
Entered by: Jane Lamb-Ruiz

19:10 Aug 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: querella interdictal restitutoria
a los efectos de que sirva la garantía suficiente para la restitución inmediata del dundo agropecuario objeto de la presente Querella interdictal Restitutoria.
Asuncion Ferrer
[criminal] complaint for injunction and restitution
Explanation:
to get back property that was, it is alleged, illegally taken

COMPLAINT FOR INJUNCTION AND RESTITUTION SF-30592 v2 0304381-0103 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Edward P. ...
www.alta.org/govt/issues/01/radian.pdf - Similar pages

Arizona Court Enters Order of Permanent Injunction and Restitution ...
... of Arizona entered a consent order of permanent injunction and restitution against
United ... was entered to settle a ten-count injunctive complaint filed by ...
www.cftc.gov/opa/enf98/opa4109-98.htm - 7k - Aug 5, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Forida Court Issues Permanent Injunction Against Keith Dominick ...
... a consent order of permanent injunction against Keith ... 1996, requires Dominick to pay
restitution in the ... The complaint alleged that the defendants violated the ...
www.cftc.gov/opa/enf96/opadomin-pe.htm - 8k - Aug 5, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cftc.gov ]

[PDF] Household Finance Complaint for Injunction, Restitution, and Other ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-07 19:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

querella: a criminal complaint brought by an injured party



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-08-07 19:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the parties are seeking an injunction from the court that orders the defendant to return ill-gotten property...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[criminal] complaint for injunction and restitutionJane Lamb-Ruiz
3interdict returning charge
Andra Parvu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interdict returning charge


Explanation:
think so...

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[criminal] complaint for injunction and restitution


Explanation:
to get back property that was, it is alleged, illegally taken

COMPLAINT FOR INJUNCTION AND RESTITUTION SF-30592 v2 0304381-0103 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Edward P. ...
www.alta.org/govt/issues/01/radian.pdf - Similar pages

Arizona Court Enters Order of Permanent Injunction and Restitution ...
... of Arizona entered a consent order of permanent injunction and restitution against
United ... was entered to settle a ten-count injunctive complaint filed by ...
www.cftc.gov/opa/enf98/opa4109-98.htm - 7k - Aug 5, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Forida Court Issues Permanent Injunction Against Keith Dominick ...
... a consent order of permanent injunction against Keith ... 1996, requires Dominick to pay
restitution in the ... The complaint alleged that the defendants violated the ...
www.cftc.gov/opa/enf96/opadomin-pe.htm - 8k - Aug 5, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cftc.gov ]

[PDF] Household Finance Complaint for Injunction, Restitution, and Other ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-07 19:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

querella: a criminal complaint brought by an injured party



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-08-07 19:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the parties are seeking an injunction from the court that orders the defendant to return ill-gotten property...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
13 hrs

agree  Andra Parvu
21 hrs